Electrolux TVC
2017 – (D)  Chris Clark  
(PH) Flying Start

‘Sky Perks’ TVCs
2016 – (D)  Chris Clark  
Sky Television

3 TVCs Deutz Tractors
2016 – (CD)  Graeme Blake  
(A) The Love Agency

Sky ‘Soho Idents’
2016 – (D) Chris Clark
Sky Television

Allright TVC
2016 – (D) Logan McMillan
(PH) Snorkel Creative Video

Ford ‘Field Days’
2016 – (D) Blu Steven
(PH) Wanted Limited

Global World TVC
2016 – (D) Sam Kristofski(P) Tatsuya Shimada
(PH) Curious Film Limited

NZTA ‘Druggie’
2015 – (P) Claris Harvey(D) Nathan Price
(PH) Ruskin

Zyrtec ‘Allergy’
2015 – (D) Katie Kemp NZ
(PH) Cherokee Films

Spark TVC
2015 – (P) James Solomon (EP) Samantha Attenborough
(PH) Flying Fish

Hell ‘Flaming Dragon’
2015 – (D) Logan McMillan
(PH) LittleSister Films

Bonds ‘Bonds 100’
2015 – (P) Llew Griffiths
(PH) GoodOil Films (Australia)

Cadbury Jaffa TVC
2015 – (P) Luke Paul Martin
(PH) GoodOil Film (Australia)

Fisher Fund ‘Skateboarder’ ‘Cart with blocks’
2014 – (P) Joe Holden
(A) Big Communications Limited

Apparelmaster – Original Characters
2014 – (P) Christian Coeffic
Spoon Limited

Air New Zealand ‘Air points’
2014 – (D) Zia Mandiwalla
Curious Film Limited

KFC TVC
2014 – (D) Zia Mandiwalla
Curious Film Limited

Autotrader ‘Key throwing’
2014 – (D) Daryl Spooner
Spoon Limited

Auckland Blues ‘Colour Illustrations’
2014 – (AE) Kate Lemon (D) Matthias May
(A) Big Communications Limited

Davis Funerals TVC
2014 – (D) Daryl Spooner
Spoon Limited

Autotrader TVC
2013 – (D) Daryl Spooner
Spoon Limited

PBB TV TVC
2013 – (D) Zia Mandiwalla
Curious Limited

PBB TV TVC
2013 – (D) Zia Mandiwalla
Curious Limited

Sanitarium ‘Wish list’
2013 – (P) Christian Goeffic
(PH) Spoon Limited

Countdown ‘Project X’
2013 – (D) Zia Mandiwalla
(PH) Curious Limited
Robert Harris ‘Capsule’

2013 – Quentin Fullerton-Smith – Blacksands
TVNZ Limited
TVNZ ‘Seven Sharp’ presentation

2013 – (CD) Jens Hertzum
TVNZ Limited

Mitre 10, 5 storyboards (unnamed)
2013 – (P) Morag Lavich (D) Greg Hughes – Blacksands
TVNZ Limited

TVNZ Shortland Street ‘Stars Underwater’ sequence
2013 – (P) Morag Lavich
TVNZ Limited

Hitachi Heat Pumps ‘Ukelele dog’
2013 – (D) Blu Stevens
(PH) Wanted Limited

‘OnDemand/Samsung’presentation
2013 – (D)Adam Sakar – Blacksands
TVNZ Limited

Macs Gold ‘Al Brown’
2013 – (D) Ben Fisher - Blacksands
TVNZ Limted

Robert Harris TVC
2013 – (D) Quentin Fullerton-Smith - Blacksands
TVNZ Limited

TVNZ ‘Go Girls’ presentation
2013 – (D) Greg Hughes (P) Morag Lavich
TVNZ Limited

TVNZ ‘Fair Go’ presentation
2013 – (D) Brad Harvey
TVNZ Limited

Mitre 10 ‘Mega’
2013 – (D) Ben Fisher - Blacksands
TVNZ Limited

TVNZ ‘Breakfast’ promotion
2012 – (P) Rebecca Morrison
TVNZ Limited

TVNZ ‘Piha Rapid Response’ promotion
2012 – (D) Quentin Fullerton-Smith
TVNZ Limited

TVNZ ‘TV Two’ promotion
2012 – (P) Morag Lavich
TVNZ Limited

TVNZ ‘TV One’ promotion
2012 – (CD) Jens Hertzum (P) Travena Addenbrooke
TVNZ Limited

TVNZ ‘Masterchef’ promotion
2012 – (P) Travena Addenbrooke
(D) Peter Clews
TVNZ Limited

 

(CD) Creative Director (D) Director
(P) Producer (A) Agency

Quaker ‘Cereal’
2012 – (P) Sarah Hinch
Batch Film Limited

Microsoft ‘New Product Promotion’
2012 – (D) Catherine Montford
MediaWorks NZ Limited

Brother ‘Labelling’
2012 – (D) Gregoire Aubourg
(PH) dpod Auckland

Ssangyong ‘Rexton’ 
2012 – (CD) Leigh Hart
(PH) Moon Enterprises Limited

‘Water Safety Campaign’
2012 – (D) Sage Haggart
(PH) Spicer & Martin Limited

TVNZ ‘OnDemand’
2012 – (P) Morag Lavich (D) Adam Sakar
TVNZ Limited

NZGT ‘Kiwi Backyard’
2012 – (D) Sage Haggart
(PH) Spicer & Martin Limited

TVNZ ‘Nothing Trivial’ promotion
2012 – (P) Travena Addenbrooke (P) Tarryn Smit
TVNZ Limited

‘Berry Ice’
2012 – (P) Travena Addenbrooke
Blacksands/TVNZ Limited

‘Tresemme’
2012 – (D) Ben Fisher
Blacksands/TVNZ Limted

TVNZ ‘Shortland Street’ 20 year campaign
2012 – (D) Sage Haggart
TVNZ Limited

Zyrtec TVCs‘Soccer’ ‘Play’ ‘Road’ ‘Amusement’
2011 – (D) Ian Gibbons
(PH) Exile Films Limited

‘Arthritis Awareness Campaign’
2011 – (CD) Gregoire Aubourg
(PH) dpod (Auckland)

TVNZ ‘Masterchef Format’
2011 – (P) Travena Addenbrooke
TVNZ Limited

Vodafone TVCs ‘Local Zone’ ‘ DSL’ ‘Architect’s Desk’
2010 – (P) Sam Attenborough
(PH) Flying Fish (NZ) Limited

DB Export TVC’s
2010 – (P) Annie Weston
(PH) Queenstown Film Productions Limited

Bunderberg Rum ‘Condor’
2010 – (D) Adam Stevens (P) Helen Naulls
(PH) Robbers Dog Films

Persil ‘Have a go’
2010 – (D) Daryl Spooner (P) Natalye Mace
(PH) Spoon Limited

Sika New Zealand ‘Head Office Presentation’
2010 – (D) Duncan Robertson
(A) River Communications Limited

Number One Shoes
2010 – (CD)  Steve Garthwate  
(A) Creative Bank

Impulse ‘Introduction to Masterclasses’
2010 - (D) Daryl Spooner (P) Natalye Mace
(A) Spoon Limited

Kapiti Ice Cream ‘Totally Worth It’ 
2009 - (D) Gaysorn Thavat (P) Robbers Dog Films
(A) Colenso BBDO Auckland

Dutch Lady ‘Family’ 
2009 - (D) Perry Bradley (P) Jozef Fityus - Film Construction (A) Leo Burnett Vietnam

Dutch Lady ‘Growth’ 
2009 - (D) Perry Bradley (P) Jozef Fityus - Film Construction (A) Leo Burnett Vietnam

Sovereign ‘Yoga’ 
2009 - (D) Gaysorn Thavat (P) Robbers Dog Films
(A) TBWA\WHYBIN

Sovereign ‘Tennis’ 
2009 - (D) Gaysorn Thavat (P) Robbers Dog Films
(A) TBWA\WHYBIN

Sovereign ‘Grandpa’ 
2009 - (D) Gaysorn Thavat (P) Robbers Dog Films
(A) TBWA\WHYBIN

AAMI ‘Taxi Driver Hug ’
2009 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

AAMI ‘Dog’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster - Robbers Dog Films

BNZ ‘Family Gathering’ 
2009 - (D) Jesse (P) Jack Sainte Rose - Film Construction Limited (Auckland)

Nivea ‘Mirror’ 
2009 - (D) Gaysorn Thavat - Robbers Dog Films - GrandLarge Corpn. New York - TBWA/Chiat/Day

Lion Nathan/Speights ‘Great Southern Finishing School - Gates’ 
2009 - (D) Alex Sutherland - Thick as Thieves

Lion Nathan/Speights ‘Great Southern Finishing School - Mustering’ 
2009 - (D) Alex Sutherland
- Thick as Thieves

LTSA ‘Wheel of Fortune/Intersections’ 
2009 - (D) Nathan Price (P) Julie Elstone
- Capital City Films Limited

Oxfam ‘Christmas’ Donkey’ Goat’ Sewing Machine’ etc
2008 - (D) Dean Easterbrook - Borderless Productions

AAMI ‘Talk to a Real Person’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

AAMI ‘Flexible Payments’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

Goodman Fielder ‘New Coffee Shop’ 
2008 - (D) Ben West (P) Maria Cowley - Cowley Films
(A) Publicis.Mojo

 

(CD) Creative Director (D) Director
(P) Producer (A) Agency

Nissan ‘Navara Forest’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Helen Naulls - Robbers Dog Films

Nissan ‘Navara Rock Climber’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Helen Naulls - Robbers Dog Films

Nissan ‘Navara Snow Dogs’ 
2008 - (D) Adan Stevens (P) Helen Naulls
- Robbers Dog Films

Nissan ‘Navara Kayak’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Helen Naulls
- Robbers Dog Films

Eucerin
2008 - (D) Melanie Bridge (P) Cindy Kavanagh
- The Sweet Shop
(D) Director (P) Producer (A) Agency

Whitcoulls ‘Sweet Intentions’
2008 - (D) Gaysorn Thavat (P) Claris Harvey
- Robbers Dog Films

Whitcoulls ‘Nice Name’ 
2008 - (D) Gaysorn Thavat (P) Claris Harvey - Robbers Dog Films

Whitcoulls ‘Lost for Words’ 
2008 - (D) Gaysorn Thavat (P) Claris Harvey - Robbers Dog Films

Whitcoulls ‘Don’t take your love to Town’ 
2008 - (D) Gaysorn Thavat (P) Claris Harvey
- Robbers Dog Films

Countdown ‘Home Brand’ 
2008 - (D) Kim Gunter - Ogilvy (NZ) Limited

Countdown ‘Select/Borrow’ 
2008 - (D) Kim Gunter - Ogilvy (NZ) Limited

Countdown ‘Range’ 
2008 - (D) Kim Gunter - Ogilvy (NZ) Limited

Countdown & Woolworths ‘Wine Sale’
2008 (D )Kim Gunter - Ogilvy (NZ) Limited

Woolworths ‘Home Brand’ 
2008 - (D) Kim Gunter - Ogilvy (NZ) Limited

Kidney Kids NZ ‘Richard’s Story’ 
2008 - Borderless Productions

Kidney Kids NZ ‘Camp Kids’ 
2008 - Borderless Productions

My Sky HDi ‘Scrum’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

My Sky HDi ‘The Chase’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

My Sky HDi ‘Holiday’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster - Robbers Dog Films

My Sky HDi ‘The Planner Room’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

My Sky HDi ‘Ant’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

Cadbury ‘Boost’ 
2008 - (D) Michael Duignan (P) Kimberley Vincent - Prodigy Films

Foxtel ‘Whistle - Doorbell’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

Foxtel ‘Whistle-Cockatiel’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

Foxtel ‘$20 offer - Father & Son’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

Foxtel ‘Whistle-Evolution’ 
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

ALAC ‘Uncle Mark’
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films (A) Clemenger BBDO

ALAC ‘Danny’
2008 -  (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films (A) Clemenger BBDO

ALAC ‘Lisa’
2008 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films
(A) Clemenger BBDO

Sanitarium ‘Light’n’Tasty Shadows’ 
2007 - (D) Michael Duignan (P)Kimberley Vincent - Prodigy Films

Sky City Presentation - animatic
2007 - (A) TBWA\WHYBIN\TEQUILA
(D) Director (P) Producer
(A) Agency

World Vision ‘Just Like Us’ 
2007 - (A) Black

World Vision ‘Little Girl’ 
2007 - (A) Black

RNZFB ‘This Puppy Needs You' 
2007 - (A) Black

Bacardi ‘Limon’ 
2007 - (D) Melanie Bridge - The Sweet Shop

Bacardi ‘Peach Red’ 
2007 - (D) Melanie Bridge - The Sweet Shop

Bacardi ‘Alex in Wonderland’ 
2007 - (D) Melanie Bridge

RNZFB ‘Friends of the Blind’ 
2006 - (A) Black
Gems ‘Train’ ‘Dog’ ‘Lake’ 
2006 - (D) Andy Mauger - Silver Screen Productions

Primo ‘Space Hoppers’ 
2006 - (D) Adam Stevens - Robbers Dog Films

Primo ‘Wrestler’ 
2006 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

Instant Kiwi ‘Big Foot’ 
2006 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

Instant Kiwi ‘Chase’ 
2006 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

Huggies ‘Wet Pants’ 
2006 - (D) Kim Gunter - Flying Start Pictures

 

(CD) Creative Director (D) Director
(P) Producer (A) Agency

Bluebird ‘Pet Day Hole’ 
2006 - (D) Kim Gunter - Flying Start Pictures

Kraft ‘Growing’
2006 - (D) Chris Mauger - Curious Limited

LTSA ‘Intersections’ 
2006 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films

KiwiBank 
2005 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films
(A) Meares Taine

Nestle ‘Stixx’ 
2005 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Robbers Dog Films -
(A) JWT Chicago

RaboPlus Bank ‘Launch’ 
2005 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Silver Screen Productions -
(A) Meares Taine

Chrisco ‘I Love You’ 
2005 - (D) Nicky McDonald - SPG

Frucor V ‘Beetles’ 
2005 - (D) Adam Stevens ℗ Mark Foster
- Silver Screen Productions

Regal Marlborough Salmon ‘Pure Indulgence’ 
2005 - (D )Grant LaHood ℗ Kerin Casey - Flying Fish

Pfizer ‘Toothless’ 
2005 - (A)JWT International (NZ) Limited

Bundaberg ‘BBQ Training’ 
2005 - (D) Adam Stevens (P)Mark Foster
- Silver Screen Productions

Telecom ‘Occupation’ 
2005 - (D) Nathan Price - Silver Screen Productions -
(A) Saatchi & Saatchi

Telecom ‘Invasion’ 
2005 - (D) Nathan Price - Silver Screen Productions -
(A) Saatchi & Saatchi

Fedex ‘Stepping Stones’ 
2005 - (D) Tony Whyman ℗ Sarah-Jane Cook
- The Sweet Shop

Whiskas ‘Pouches’ 
2005 ( - (D )Barry Fawcett (P) Edwina Monaghan
- Film Construction Limited - (A) Colenso BBDO

Whiskas ‘Vita-Bites’ 
2005 - (D) Barry Fawcett (P) Edwina Monaghan
- Film Construction Limited - (A) Colenso BBDO

Genesis Energy ‘Sticking Around’ 
2005 - (D) Alex Sutherland ℗ Nik Beachman
- Film Construction Limited

MoneyShop ‘Car’ 
2005 - (D) Nicky MacDonald
- SPG Communications Limited

MoneyShop ‘Mobile Lending’ 
2005 - (D )Nicky MacDonald
- SPG Communications Limited

BP Wild Bean Cafe ‘Can’t face a bad coffee’ 
2005 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Silver Screen Productions (A) SOM

Rebel Sport ‘Super 12’ 
2005 - (D) Chris Mauger (P) Alicia Williams
- Curious Films Limited

Edgell Light Lunches ‘Simplot’ 
2004 - (D) Grant LaHood (P) Kerin Casey
- Flying Fish (A)Clemmenger BBDO

Lion Red ‘Pottery Tips’ 
2004 - (D)Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Silver Screen Productions (A) Meares Taine

National Bank ‘Small Business’ 
2004 - (D) Tracey Rowe (P) Kimberley Vincent
- Silver Screen Productions (A) Clemenger BBDO

Lion Red ‘Pottery Tips’ 
2004 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Silver Screen Productions (A) Meares Taine

National Bank ‘Small Business’ 
2004 - (D) Tracey Rowe (P) Kimberley Vincent
- Silver Screen Productions (A) Clemenger BBDO

Lion Red ‘Book Club’ 
2004 - (D) Adam Stevens (P) Mark Foster
- Silver Screen Productions (A) Meares Taine

National Bank ‘Rural’ 
2004 - (D) Tracey Rowe (P) Kimberley Vincent
- Silver Screen Productions (A) Clemenger BBDO (Wel)

National Bank ‘Tertiery’ 
2004 (D) Tracey Rowe (P ) Kimberley Vincent
- Silver Screen Productions (A) Clemenger BBDO (Wel)

National Bank ‘Personal’ 
2004 (D) Tracey Rowe (P) Kimberley Vincent - Silver Screen Productions (
A) Clemenger BBDO (Wel)

Just Juice ‘Bubbles’ 
2004 - (D )Chris Mauger - Film Construction Ltd.

ALAC ‘Male’ 
2004 - (D) Barry Fawcett (P) Edwina Monaghan - Film Construction Limited
(A) Clemenger BBDO

ALAC ‘Claire’ 
2004 - (D) Barry Fawcett (P) Edwina Monaghan - Film Construction Limited
(A) Clemenger BBDO

ALAC ‘Parents’ 
2004 - (D) Barry Fawcett (P) Edwina Monaghan - Film Construction Limited
(A) Clemenger BBDO

Mitre 10 ‘Mulch-Master’ 
2004 - (D) Greg Wood - Exile Films

Rebel Sport ‘Super 12’ 
2004 - (D ) Chris Mauger - Film Construction Limited

 

(CD) Creative Director (D) Director
(P) Producer (A) Agency